Regional Meetings

To contact any of the regional representatives use the contact us page

BERKSHIRE / NORTH HAMPSHIRE BRISTOL / GLOUCESTER DORSET
2nd Monday in the month 1st Wednesday in the month 2nd Thursday in the month
"The New Inn" Heckfield "The Salutation" Ham Berkeley "The Green Man" King's Stag
 

 

 
Tony Westhall Edward Cummings Keith Collis
     
  COUNTY DURHAM  NE ESSEX
 

3rd Friday

Eden Arms, Rushyford DL17 0LL

Postilion Suite 

 2nd Tuesday - 7pm onwards

The Court House, Gt Bromley CO7 7JG Geoff Pickard

  Edwin McLay   
     
ESSEX EAST ANGLIA EAST MIDLANDS
 2nd Sunday    3rd Wednesday
   For a chat or help from a local
member with your Austin
 Various locations
 Contact the club for details  Contact the club for details  Contact the club for details
   Jonathan England  Geoff Hamblin
     
  FIFE / EDINBURGH  ISLE OF WIGHT 
   2nd Wednesday  4th Thursday
   Civil Service Club, Rosyth  Community Hall, Arreton
     Every Sunday
10-10.30 for run / visit.
The Old Smithy Car Park - Godshill
   Bob Archer  Mike Howell
     
LINCOLNSHIRE NORTH LONDON NORTH WEST
 2nd Wednesday  Last Tuesday  2nd Wednesday
 Stable Block, George Hotel,
Leadenham
 Royal Oak, Chipperfield
(North of Watford)
 Briars Hall, Burscough,
near Ormskirk
     
 Tony and Brenda Johnson  Russell Groom  David Lawson
     
NORTHERN IRELAND OXFORDSHIRE PORTWAY & RIDGEWAY AUSTIN GROUP
  2nd Tuesday 4th Tuesday - 8pm
Contact the club for further details The Bell Inn, Great Bourton, Nr Banbury OX17 QP The George & Dragon,
Wolverton Townsend,
Nr Kingsclere. Hampshire
     
John Green Harry Rhodes Sue Molton & Bryan Read
     
    SOMERSET / SOUTH WEST
     1st Thursday
     
     Contact the club for details
and venue
     Alistair Murray
     
SE LONDON / KENT (SELK) SOUTH WEST LONDON SOUTH YORKSHIRE
2nd Monday  1st Friday   3rd Thursday
 The Crown Point Inn, Seal Chart,
Nr Sevenoaks, Kent TN16 6RD
The Admiral Hawke Pub
81 Green Street, Sunbury-on-Thames
Middlesex TW16 6RD
 The Mustard Pot, Midhopestones,
Stockbridge - in winter months.
     
Brian Austin   Andy Shaw  Frank Chadwick
     
STAFFORDSHIRE SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE SURREY / HANTS
3rd Friday   2nd Monday  3rd Tuesday 8pm
 Potteries Vintage Car Club
Morville Hall, Nr Meir
Stoke on Trent
 The Nags Head Inn
Rugerly Road, Burnwood,
Nr Lichfield
 Shepherd and Flock, Farnham
     (Middle of roundabout at
Guildford end of
Farnham bypass on A31)
 Peter Perks  Martyn Anker  Ian Glassbrook
     
THAMES VALLEY  WARWICKSHIRE WEST MIDLANDS
1st Tuesday   2nd Tuesday  1st Monday
The Jolly Woodman, Little Worth Common, Burnham   Fleur de Lys, Lowsonford
Henley-in-Arden
Warwickshire B95 5HJ
 Seven Stars
Gospel End Road
Sedgley
     
Bob Hughes   Roger Prestwood  Norman Cotterell
     
WILTSHIRE MOONRAKERS GROUP WORCESTERSHIRE CENTRAL EUROPE 
3rd Wednesday 3rd Wednesday  

The Barge Inn, Seend

The Green Dragon
The Green, Sambourne, Redditch,
Worcestershire. B96 6NU
Contact the club for details 
     
Peter Martin Richard Gilkes  
     
BELGIUM REST OF EUROPE NEW ZEALAND & AUSTRALIA 
     
Contact the club for details Contact the club for details Contact the club for details
     
   Jody Kaldenberg  
    • Committee Minutes
    • ATDC committee minutes and agenda available in members area
    • READ MORE HERE